fbpx

Course Timetable

Home / Course Timetable

Term 1: January 28 – April 6

$315.00 Early Bird course fee

$345.00 Standard course fee: 10 weeks: 1.5 hours per week. Class of 5 or more students. (Concession price is $315. Please call or email)

$345.00 Small course 3-4 students: 9 weeks with 4 students, 7 weeks with 3 students: 1.5 hours per week (no concession price available)

$599.00 Intensive course fee: 10 weeks: 3 hours per week. 10 weeks for a class of 5 or more students, 9 weeks for a class with 4 students, 7 weeks for a class with 3 students (no concession price available)

$50.00 single class in regular classes, $55.00 in small classes. Please check availability with the office.

Term Dates 2019 and Summer Course

  • Term 4: October 7 – December 14
  • Summer course December click >> HERE

Term Dates 2020 and Summer Course

    • Summer course January click >> HERE
    • Term 1: January 28 – April 6
    • Term 2: April 20 – June 29
    • Term 3 : July 12 – September 19
    • Term 4: October 4 – December 12

Please choose a course from the timetable to continue with the enrolment process.

Your cart is currently empty.

show blocks helper

LanguageLevelBook/ChapterDay/TimeTeacherDatesEnrol
ArabicA 1.1 ElementaryMastering Arabic 1, Chapter 1Saturday
9.30am-11.00am
Iraj1st of February-4th of AprilEnrol
ArabicA 1.3 ElementaryMastering Arabic 1, Chapter 9Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Iraj3rd February-6th of AprilEnrol
ArabicA 1.4 ElementaryMastering Arabic, Chapter 16Saturday
1.15pm-2.45pm
Iraj1st of February-4th of AprilEnrol
ArabicA 2.2 IntermediateMastering Arabic 2, Unit 3Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Iraj28th of January-31th of MarchEnrol
ArabicB 1.5 First AdvancedConversation/ StructureTuesday
6.15pm-7.45pm
Iraj28th of January-31st of MarchEnrol
ArabicA 1.1 summer courseVarious materialMonday - Wednesday
10.00am-2.30pm
TBA20th of January-22nd of JanuaryEnrol
FrenchA 1.1 ElementaryVarious materialTuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Daniella28th of January-31st of MarchEnrol
FrenchB 1.3 IntermediateVarious materialTuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Daniella28th of January-31st of MarchEnrol
FrenchA 1.1 summer courseVarious materialMonday - Wednesday
10.00am-2.30pm
TBA20th of January-22nd of JanuaryEnrol
GermanA 1.1 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 1Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marta3rd February-6th of AprilEnrol
GermanA 1.1 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 1Saturday
11.45am-1.15pm
Marta1st of Febuary-4th of AprilEnrol
GermanA 1.1 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 1Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
TBA30th of January-2nd of AprilEnrol
GermanA 1.2 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 6Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Julita28th of January-31st of MarchEnrol
GermanA 1.2 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 7Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Marlies30th of January-2nd of AprilEnrol
GermanA 1.4 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 15Wednesday
1.00pm-2.30pm
Ann-Kathrin29th of January-1st of AprilEnrol
GermanA 1.4 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 15Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Ann-Kathrin29th of January-1st of AprilEnrol
GermanA 1.4 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 17Tuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Julita28th of January-31st of MarchEnrol
GermanA 1.4 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 14Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Marta3rd February-6th of AprilEnrol
GermanA 1.4 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 14Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marta29th of January-1st of AprilEnrol
GermanA 1.5 + A 2.1 IntensiveMenschen A1, Lektion 20Saturday
10.00am-1.00pm
Ann-Kathrin1st of Febuary-4th of AprilEnrol
GermanA 1.5 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 18Thursday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Ann-Kathrin30th of April-2nd of AprilEnrol
GermanA 1.5 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 21Thursday
1.00 pm-2.30pm
Judith30th of January-2nd of AprilEnrol
GermanA 2.1 IntermediateMenschen A1, Lektion 24Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Ann-Kathrin3rd February-6th of AprilEnrol
GermanA 2.1 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 1Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Ann-Kathrin30th of January-2nd of JulyEnrol
GermanA 2.2 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 6Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Julita29th of January-1st of AprilEnrol
GermanA 2.4 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 13Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Ann-Kathrin29th of January-1st of AprilEnrol
GermanA 2.5 IntermediateMeschen A2, Lektion 19Thursday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marlies30th of January-2nd of AprilEnrol
GermanA 2.5 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 19Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Marta29th of January-1st of AprilEnrol
GermanB 1.2+ First AdvancedSicher B1+, Lektion 4Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Jörg28th of January-31st of MarchEnrol
GermanB 1.4 First AdvancedMenschen B1, Lektion 15Tuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Jörg28th of January-31st of MarchEnrol
GermanB 1.5 First AdvancedMenschen B1, Lektion 21Saturday
9.30am-11.30am
Marta1st of Febuary-4th of AprilEnrol
GermanB 2+ AdvancedAspekte B2, Lektion 9Tuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip28th of January-31st of MarchEnrol
GermanB 2.3 AdvancedAspekte B2, Lektion 6Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Katharina30th of January-2nd of AprilEnrol
GermanC 1 / C 2 BookclubTBDMonday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip3rd February-6th of AprilEnrol
GermanC1 AdvancedSicher C1.2, Lektion 11Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip30th of January-2nd of AprilEnrol
GermanC 1 / C 2 AdvancedVarious materialsMonday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Katharina3rd February-6th of AprilEnrol
GermanConversation A2/B1Various materialsWednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Julita29th of January-1st of AprilEnrol
GermanB 2 / C 1 Advanced summer courseVarious materialMon - Thur
11.00am-2.30pm
Ann-Kathrin16th of December-19th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 2 / B 1 Intermediate summer courseVarious materialMon - Thur
11.00am-2.30pm
Ann-Kathrin16th of December-19th DecemberEnrol
GermanB 2 / C 1 Advanced summer courseVarious materialMon - Thur
6pm-8.45pm
Phillip14th of January-22nd of JanuaryEnrol
GermanA 1 High Elementary summer courseVarious materialMon - Thur
6pm-8.45pm
Julita14th of January-22nd of JanuaryEnrol
GermanA 2 / B 1 Intermediate summer courseVarious materialMon - Thur
6pm-8.45pm
Ann-Kathrin14th of January-22nd of JanuaryEnrol
GermanA1.1/A1.2 Refresher summer courseVarious materialWednesday
5.30pm-7.30pm
TBA15th of January-23rd of JanuaryEnrol
GermanA 1.1 + A 1.2 IntensiveVarious materialMonday - Friday
10.00am-4.00pm
Phillip / TBA13th of January-17th of JanuaryEnrol
RussianA 1.1 Elementary"Let's go" Russian, Chapter 1Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Elena28th of January-31st of MarchEnrol
RussianA 1.3 Elementary"Let's Go" Russian, Chapter 8Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Liudmila29th of January-1st of AprilEnrol
RussianA 1.5 Elementary"Let's go" Russian (New Edition), Chapter 20Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Dina3rd February-6th of AprilEnrol
RussianA 2.1 Intermediate"Let's Go" Russian, Chapter 18Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Dina3rd February-6th of AprilEnrol
RussianA 2.4 IntermediateLet's Go Russian, Chapter 27Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Liudmila29th of January-1st of AprilEnrol
RussianA 1.1 summer courseVarious materialMonday - Wednesday
10.00am-2.30pm
Elena20th of January-22nd of JanuaryEnrol

Levels

(A1.1 Elementary 1 = Absolute Beginner)
A1 = Elementary (A1.1-A1.5)
A2 = Intermediate (A2.1-A2.5)
B1 = First Advanced (A1.1-B1.5)
B2 = Second Advanced
C1 / C2 = Higher Advanced

2019 / 2020 Term Dates

    • Term 4: October 7 – December 14
    • Summer course December click >> HERE

    Term Dates 2020 and Summer Course

      • Summer course January click >> HERE
      • Term 1: January 28 – April 6
      • Term 2: April 20 – June 29
      • Term 3 : July 12 – September 19
      • Term 4: October 4 – December 12

Course Outline and Teachers

Read the German course outline for all levels.

Read the Arabic course outline for all levels.

Read the Indonesian course outline for all levels.

Read about our teachers