fbpx

Course Timetable

Home / Course Timetable

Term 2: April 20 – June 29

$315.00 Early bird discount until April 6

$345.00 Standard course fee: 10 weeks: 1.5 hours per week. Class of 5 or more students, 9 weeks with 4 students, 7 weeks with 3 students: 1.5 hours per week (Concession price is $325. Please call or email)

$599.00 Intensive course fee: 10 weeks: 3 hours per week. 10 weeks for a class of 5 or more students, 9 weeks for a class with 4 students, 7 weeks for a class with 3 students (no concession price available)

$250.00 Online course fee: 10 weeks: 1 hours per week. Max class of 5

$50.00 Single class in regular classes, $55.00 in small classes. Please check availability with the office.

Term Dates 2020

Term 1: January 28 – April 6

Term 2: April 20 – June 29

Term 3 : July 13 – September 19

Term 4: October 4 – December 12

Levels

(A1.1 Elementary 1 = Absolute Beginner)
A1 = Elementary (A1.1-A1.5)
A2 = Intermediate (A2.1-A2.5)
B1 = First Advanced (A1.1-B1.5)
B2 = Second Advanced
C1 / C2 = Higher Advanced

Please choose a course from the timetable to continue with the enrolment process.

Your cart is currently empty.

show blocks helper

LanguageLevelBook/ChapterDay/TimeTeacherDatesEnrol
ArabicA 1.1 ElementaryMastering Arabic 1, Chapter 1Wednesday
6pm-7.30pm
Iraj22nd of April-24th of JuneEnrol
ArabicA 1.2 ElementaryMastering Arabic 1, Chapter 6Saturday
9.30am-11.00am
Iraj25thy of April-27th of JuneEnrol
ArabicA 1.4 ElementaryMastering Arabic 1, Chapter 17Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Iraj20th of April-29th of JuneEnrol
ArabicA 1.5 ElementaryMastering Arabic 2, Chapter 4Saturday
1.15pm-2.45pm
Iraj25th of April-27th of JuneEnrol
ArabicA 2.2 IntermediateMastering Arabic 2, Chapter 7Tuesday
4.55pm-5.55pm
Iraj21st of April-23rd of JuneEnrol
ArabicB 1.5 First AdvancedConversation/ StructureTuesday
6.15pm-7.45pm
Iraj21st of April-23rd of JuneEnrol
ArabicArabic ReadingVarious materialWednesday
7.45pm-8.45pm
Iraj22nd of April-24th of JuneEnrol
FrenchA 1.1 ElementaryVarious materialTuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Daniella21st of April-23rd of JuneEnrol
FrenchB 1.3 IntermediateVarious materialTuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Daniella21st of April-23rd of JuneEnrol
FrenchA1/A2 ConversationVarious materialFriday
10.00am-11.00am
Daniella24th of April-26th of JuneEnrol
FrenchA2/B1 ConversationVarious materialWednesday
12.00pm-1.00pm
Daniella22nd of April-24th of JuneEnrol
GermanA 1.1 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 1Saturday
10.00am-1.00pm
Marlene25th of April-27th of JuneEnrol
GermanA 1.1 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 1Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Marlies23rd of April-25th of JuneEnrol
GermanA 1.1 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 1Tuesday
10.00am-11.00am
TBA21st of April-23rd of JuneEnrol
GermanA 1.1 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 1Tuesday
1.15pm-2.15pm
Julita21st of April-23rd of JuneEnrol
GermanA 1.2 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 5Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marta20th of April-29th of JuneEnrol
GermanA 1.2 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 5Saturday
11.45am-1.15pm
Marta25th of April-27th of JuneEnrol
GermanA 1.2 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 5Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Moritz23rd of April-25th of JuneEnrol
GermanA 1.2 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 5Thursday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Moritz23rd of April-25th of JuneEnrol
GermanA 1.2 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 5Thursday
7.45pm-8.45pm
Phillip23rd of April-25th of JuneEnrol
GermanA 1.3 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 10Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Ann-Kathrin20th of April-29th of JuneEnrol
GermanA 1.4 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 14Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Julita21st of April-23rd of JuneEnrol
GermanA 1.4 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 15Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Marta20th of April-29th of JuneEnrol
GermanA 1.5 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 20Wednesday
1.00pm-2.30pm
Ann-Kathrin22nd of April-24th of JuneEnrol
GermanA 1.5 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 20Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Ann-Kathrin22nd of April-24th of JuneEnrol
GermanA 1.5 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 22Tuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Julita21st of April-23rd of JuneEnrol
GermanA 1.5 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 19Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marta22nd of April-24th of JuneEnrol
GermanA1/2 Pre-IntermeadiateMenschen A1, Lektion 21Thursday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Ann-Kathrin23rd of April-25th of JuneEnrol
GermanA1/A2 ConversationVarious materialThursday
7.45pm-8.45pm
TBA23rd of April-25th of JuneEnrol
GermanA1/A2 ConversationKonversation und RevisionThursday
1.00 pm-2.30pm
Phillip23rd of April-25th of JuneEnrol
GermanA2 Grammar and ConversationVarious materialMonday
1pm-2pm
TBA20th of April-22nd of JuneEnrol
GermanA 2.1 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 4Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Ann-Kathrin20th of April-29th of JuneEnrol
GermanA 2.2 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 4Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Ann-Kathrin23rd of April-25th of JuneEnrol
GermanA2.3 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 10Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Julita22nd of April-24th of JuneEnrol
GermanB1 High IntermediateMenschen B1, Lektion 1Thursday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marlies23rd of April-25th of JuneEnrol
GermanB 1.2+ First AdvancedSicher B1+, Lektion 6Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Jörg21st of April-23rd of JuneEnrol
GermanB 1.4 First AdvancedMenschen B1, Lektion 17Tuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Jörg21st of April-23rd of JuneEnrol
GermanB1/B2 ConversationVarious materialSaturday
1.30pm-3.00pm
Marlene25th of April-27th of JuneEnrol
GermanB 2 AdvancedSicher B2, Lektion 1Saturday
9.30am-11.30am
Marta25th of April-27th of JuneEnrol
GermanB 2.3 AdvancedAspekte B2, Lektion 6Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Katharina23rd of April-25th of JuneEnrol
GermanB2/C1 ConversationVarious materialFriday
10.00am-11.00am
TBA24th of April-26th of AprilEnrol
GermanC 1 / C 2 BookclubDas achte Leben für Brilka (Nino Haratischwili)Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip20th of April-29th of JuneEnrol
GermanC1 AdvancedKonversation und RevisionThursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip23rd of April-25th of JuneEnrol
GermanC1 AdvancedAspekte C1, Lektion 1Tuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip21st of April-23rd of JuneEnrol
GermanC 1 / C 2 AdvancedVarious materialsMonday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Katharina20th of April-29th of JuneEnrol
GermanA1/A2 ConversationKonversation und RevisionWednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Marta22nd of April-24th of JuneEnrol
GermanA2/B1 ConversationVarious materialsWednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Julita22nd of April-24th of JuneEnrol
IndonesianA 1.2 ElementaryEasy Indonesian, Part 1Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Garry20th of April-29th of JuneEnrol
RussianA 1.1 ElementaryLet's go Russian, Chapter 1Monday
5.30pm-7.00pm
Dina20th of April-29th of JuneEnrol
RussianA 1.1 ElementaryLet's go Russian, Chapter 1Tuesday
11.00am-12.00pm
Luidmila21st of April-23rd of JuneEnrol
RussianA 1.2 ElementaryLet's Go Russian (New Edition), Chapter 9Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Elena21st of April-23rd of JuneEnrol
RussianA 1.4 ElementaryLet's go Russian, Chapter 18Wednesday
7:45pm-9:15pm
Luidmila22nd of April-24th of JuneEnrol
RussianA 2.1 IntermediateLet's go Russian (old edition), Chapter 28Monday
8.00pm-9.00pm
Dina20th of April-29th of JuneEnrol
RussianA 2.2 IntermediateLet's go Russian, Chapter 31 (new edition, second book)Monday
7.00pm-8.00pm
Dina20th of April-29th of JuneEnrol
RussianA 2.4 IntermediateLet's Go Russian, Chapter 29Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Liudmila22nd of April-24th of JuneEnrol

Levels

(A1.1 Elementary 1 = Absolute Beginner)
A1 = Elementary (A1.1-A1.5)
A2 = Intermediate (A2.1-A2.5)
B1 = First Advanced (A1.1-B1.5)
B2 = Second Advanced
C1 / C2 = Higher Advanced

2020 Term Dates

Term 1: January 28 – April 6

Term 2: April 20 – June 29

Term 3 : July 13 – September 19

Term 4: October 4 – December 12

Course Outline and Teachers

Read the German course outline for all levels.

Read the Arabic course outline for all levels.

Read the Indonesian course outline for all levels.

Read about our teachers