Course Timetable

Home / Course Timetable

Timetable for Term 4 October 9 – December 15

Standard course price: $335.00 ($299 early bird) 10 weeks, 1.5 hours per week. Class of 5 or more students. (Concession price is $299. Please call or email)

Small Class: $350.00 9 weeks, 1.5 hours per week. Class of 4 students, 7 weeks, 1.5 hours per week. Class of 3 students. All classes will start with the standard course fee. If classes will end up being small, we will inform the students prior the start of the course.

Fees are payable at the time of enrollment by credit card payment on the website by credit card or PayPal, on the phone or via direct bank transfer and are refundable until one week prior to the commencement of the class.

Students are entitled to a full refund if we have to cancel the class that they have enrolled in. Classes and class sizes will be confirmed in the week before the start of the course. We do not refund or transfer once classes have started.

View cart “German Novel A1, Neuanfang mit Schokolade” has been added to your cart.
 CoursePriceQuantityTotal
× German Novel A1, Neuanfang mit Schokolade 
, , -
$29.00
$29.00

Cart totals

Subtotal$29.00
Total$29.00 (includes $2.64 GST)
show blocks helper

LanguageLevelBook/ChapterDay/TimeTeacherDatesEnrol
ArabicB 2 Second AdvancedVarious materialsThursday
7.30pm-9.00pm
KindaSeptember 28-November 23Enrol
ArabicArabic ConversationVarious materialsThursday
11.00am-12.30pm
KindaOctober 12-December 14Enrol
ArabicA 1.2 Elementary 2Mastering Arabic 1, Chapter 6Saturday
10.00am-12.00pm
RubaOctober 7-November 18Enrol
ArabicA 1.1 Elementary 1Mastering Arabic 1, Chapter 1Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
AmaniOctober 11-December 13Enrol
ArabicA 1.4 Elementary 4Mastering Arabic 1Saturday
10:00am-12:00pm
KindaSeptember 23-November 4Enrol
ArabicA 1.5 high Elementary 5Mastering Arabic 1Wednesday
7:45pm-9:15pm
AmaniOctober 11-December 13Enrol
ArabicB 1.1 First AdvancedVarious materialsTuesday
6:30pm-8:00pm
KindaOctober 10-December 12Enrol
ArabicA 2.1 Intermediate 1Various materialsTuesday
8.00pm-9:30pm
KindaOctober 10-December 12Enrol
ArabicArabic script, read and writeVarious materialSaturday
12.30pm-2.30pm
KindaOctober 14-November 11Enrol
FrenchConversation A2 / B1Various materialsMonday
1.45pm-3.15pm
SylvieOctober 9-December 11Enrol
FrenchConversation A1 / A2Various materialsMonday
12:00pm-1:30pm
SylvieOctober 9-December 11Enrol
FrenchA 1.2 Elementary 2Version Originale 1Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
MarionOctober 10-December 12Enrol
FrenchA 2.1 Intermediate 1Version Originale 2Tuesday
6:00pm-7:30pm
FabriceOctober 10-December 12Enrol
GermanConversation A1 / A2Various materialFriday
12:00pm-1:00pm
CarolinOctober 15-December 15Enrol
GermanA 2.3 Intermediate 3Menschen A2, Lektion 14Wednesday
7:45pm-9:15pm
MartaOctober 11-December 13Enrol
GermanAdvanced Conversation / AlltagsdeutschVarious materialWednesday
12:00pm-1:00pm
CarolinOctober 11-December 13Enrol
GermanC 1 / C 2 Higher AdvancedVarious materialMonday
6:00pm-7:30pm
KatharinaOctober 9-December 11Enrol
GermanB 1.4 First AdvancedSicher B1+, Lektion 1Thursday
6:15pm-7:45pm
KatharinaOctober 12-December 14Enrol
GermanB 2.4 Second AdvancedSicher B2, Lektion 9Tuesday
6:00pm-7:30pm
CarolinOctober 10-December 12Enrol
GermanC 1 / C 2 BookclubRadetzkymarsch von Joseph RothMonday
6:00pm-7:30pm
PhillipOctober 9-December 11Enrol
GermanA 1.2 Elementary 2Menschen A1, Lektion 6Wednesday
12.00pm-1.30pm
FrancescaOctober 11-December 13Enrol
GermanA 1.3 Elementary 3Menschen A1, Lektion 11Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
MartaOctober 9-December 11Enrol
GermanA 1.3 Elementary 3Various materialTuesday
1.00pm-2.30pm
KatharinaOctober 10-December 12Enrol
GermanA 1.3 + A1.4 IntensiveMenschen A1, Lektion 11Wednesday
6pm-8.45pm
FrancescaOctober 11-December 13Enrol
GermanA 1.4 Elementary 4Menschen A1, Lektion 15Monday
6.00pm-7:30pm
MartaOctober 9-December 11Enrol
GermanA 1.3 Elementary 3Menschen A1, Lektion 15Wednesday
6.00pm-7:30pm
MartaOctober 11-December 13Enrol
GermanA 1.5 high Elementary 5Menschen A1, Lektion 23Thursday
6:00pm-7:30pm
PhillipOctober 12-December 14Enrol
GermanA 1.5 high Elementary 5Menschen A1, Lektion 23Wednesday
6.00pm-7:30pm
PhillipOctober 11-December 13Enrol
GermanA 1.1 Elementary 1Menschen A1, Lektion 1Thursday
7:45pm-9:15pm
PhillipOctober 12-December 14Enrol
GermanA 1.1 Elementary 1Menschen A1, Lektion 1Tuesday
12:00pm-1:30pm
ZoeOctober 10-December 12Enrol
GermanA 1.1 Elementary 1Menschen A1, Lektion 1Wednesday
6:00pm-7:30pm
ZoeOctober 11-December 13Enrol
GermanA 1.2 Elementary 2Menschen A1, Lektion 6Saturday
10am-12pm
KristinaOctober 14-November 25Enrol
GermanA 1.2 Elementary 2Menschen A1, Lektion 6Thursday
7:45pm-9:15pm
KristinaOctober 12-December 14Enrol
GermanA 1.4 Elementary 4Menschen A1, Lektion 15Thursday
7:45pm-9:15pm
Marlies (booked out)October 12-December 14Enrol
GermanA 1.1 + A 1.2 IntensiveMenschen A1, Lektion 1Monday
6:00pm-8:45pm
ZoeOctober 9-December 11Enrol
GermanA 2.4 Intermediate 4Menschen A2, Lektion 19Thursday
6:00pm-7:30pm
MarliesOctober 12-December 14Enrol
GermanA 2.4 Intermediate 4Menschen A2, Lektion 24Tuesday
7:45pm-9:15pm
MartaOctober 10-December 12Enrol
GermanB 1.3 First AdvancedMenschen B1, Lektion 11Monday
6:00pm-7:30pm
MarliesOctober 9-December 11Enrol
GermanA 2.1 Intermediate 1Menschen A2, Lektion 2Monday
7:45pm-9:15pm
MarliesOctober 9-December 11Enrol
A1 Novel, Neuanfang mit Schokolade
-
-Enrol
GermanA 2.2 Intermediate 2Menschen A2, Lektion 13Saturday
10:00am-12:00pm
MartaSeptember 23-November 11Enrol
GermanB 2 / C 1 Summer CourseVarious materials
11:00am-2.30pm
TBADecember 18-December 21Enrol
GermanA 1.1 Summer CourseMenschen A1, Lektion 1
11:00am-2.30pm
TBADecember 18-December 21Enrol
GermanA2 / B1 Summer CourseVarious materials
11:00am-2.30pm
TBADecember 18-December 21Enrol
GermanB 2 / C 1 Summer CourseVarious materials
6.00pm-8.45pm
TBAJanuary 16-January 24Enrol
GermanA2 / B1 Summer CourseVarious materials
6.00pm-8.45pm
TBAJanuary 16-January 24Enrol
GermanA 1.1 Summer CourseMenschen A1, Lektion 1
6.00pm-8.45pm
TBAJanuary 16-January 24Enrol
GermanA 1.1 + A 1.2 Super-Intensive Summer CourseMenschen A1, Lektion 1
10:00am-4:00pm
Carolin / KatharinaJanuary 15-January 19Enrol
GermanA 1.1 Teenage ClassPrima A1, Lektion 1Wednesday
4:15pm-5:15pm
FrancescaOctober 11-December 13Enrol
GermanB 2 / C 1 High AdvancedVarious materialThursday
6:00pm-7:30pm
KristinaOctober 12-December 14Enrol
GermanA 2.3 Intermediate 3Meschen A2, Lektion 10Tuesday
6:00pm-7:30pm
MartaOctober 10-December 12Enrol
GermanVCE 2017Various materialThursday
4:30pm-5:30pm
KatharinaOctober 12-December 14Enrol
IndonesianC 1 / C 2 Higher AdvancedVarious materialsFriday
12:00pm-1:30pm
LilyOctober 13-December 15Enrol
IndonesianA 1.1 Elementary 1Basic IndonesianFriday
1:45pm-3:15pm
LilyOctober 13-December 15Enrol
ItalianConversation A2 / B1Various materialWednesday
11.00am-12.30pm
ValeriaOctober 11-December 13Enrol
ItalianA 1.1 Elementary 1Arrivederci! 1, Unita 1Wednesday
1.00 pm-2.30pm
BeatriceOctober 11-December 13Enrol
RussianA 1.1 Elementary 1My russian friend 1Tuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
OlgaOctober 10-December 12Enrol
RussianA 1.2 Elementary 2My russian friend 1Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
LudmillaOctober 11-December 13Enrol
RussianA 2.1 Intermediate 1Various materialWednesday
7:45pm-9:15pm
LudmillaOctober 11-December 13Enrol
SpanishConversation A2 / B1Various materialFriday
12.30pm-1.30pm
TBAOctober 13-December 15Enrol
SpanishA 1.1 Elementary 1Aula 1, Unidad 1Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
ValeriaOctober 9-December 11Enrol
SpanishA 1.3 Elementary 3Aula 1Monday
7:45pm-9:15pm
ValeriaOctober 9-December 11Enrol
SpanishA 1.1 Summer CourseVarious material
10:00am-2:30pm
TBAJanuary 22-January 24Enrol
ArabicA 1.1 Summer CourseVarious material
10:00am-2:30pm
TBAJanuary 22-January 24Enrol
FrenchA 1.1 Summer CourseVarious materials
10:00am-2:30pm
TBAJanuary 22-January 24Enrol
IndonesianA 1.1 Summer CourseVarious materials
10:00am-2:30pm
TBAJanuary 22-January 24Enrol
ItalianA 1.1 Summer CourseVarious materials
10:00am-2:30pm
TBAJanuary 22-January 24Enrol
MandarinA 1.1 Summer CourseVarious materials
10:00am-2:30pm
TBAJanuary 22-January 24Enrol
RussianA 1.1 Summer CourseVarious materials
10:00am-2:30pm
TBAJanuary 22-January 24Enrol

Levels

(A1.1 Elementary 1 = Absolute Beginner)
A1 = Elementary
A2 = Intermediate
B1 = First Advanced
B2 = Second Advanced
C1 / C2 = Higher Advanced

 

Term Dates

  • Term 3: July 24 – September 29
  • Term 4: October 9 – December 15

Summer Courses in December 18-21 (daytime) / Summer Courses in January 16-24 (daytime or evening)

2018

  • Term 1: January 29 – April 6 (Monday classes extra April 9, 16 due to public holidays)
  • Term 2: April 30 – July 6
  • Term 3: July 23 – September 28
  • Term 4: October 8 – December 13

Course Outline and Teachers

Read the German course outline for all levels.

Read the Arabic course outline for all levels.

Read the Spanish course outline for all levels.

Read about our teachers