fbpx

Course Timetable

Home / Course Timetable

Term 4: 4 October – 12 December

$345.00 Standard course fee: 10 weeks: 1.5 hours per week. Class of 5 or more students, 9 weeks with 4 students, 7 weeks with 3 students: 1.5 hours per week (Concession price is $325. Please call or email)

$599.00 Intensive course fee: 10 weeks: 3 hours per week. 10 weeks for a class of 5 or more students, 9 weeks for a class with 4 students, 7 weeks for a class with 3 students (no concession price available)

$50.00 Single class in regular classes, $55.00 in small classes. Please check availability with the office.

Term Dates 2020

Term 1: January 28 – April 6

Term 2: April 20 – June 29

Term 3 : July 13 – September 19

Term 4: October 4 – December 12

Levels

(A1.1 Elementary 1 = Absolute Beginner)
A1 = Elementary (A1.1-A1.5)
A2 = Intermediate (A2.1-A2.5)
B1 = First Advanced (A1.1-B1.5)
B2 = Second Advanced
C1 / C2 = Higher Advanced

Please choose a course from the timetable to continue with the enrolment process.

Your cart is currently empty.

show blocks helper

Language Level Book/Chapter Day/Time Teacher Dates Enrol
ArabicA1.1 ElementaryMastering Arabic 1, Chapter 1Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Olfat5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
ArabicA1.2 ElementaryMastering Arabic 1, Chapter 6Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Iraj7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
ArabicA1.3 ElementaryMastering Arabic 1, Chapter 13Wednesday
6pm-7.30pm
Iraj7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
ArabicA1.4 ElementaryMastering Arabic 1, Chapter 17Saturday
9.30am-11.00am
Iraj10th of October-12th of DecemberEnrol
ArabicA2.1 IntermediateMastering Arabic 2, Unit 3Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Iraj5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
ArabicA2.4 IntermediateMastering Arabic 2, Chapter 12Tuesday
4.30pm-6.00pm
Iraj6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
ArabicB1.5 AdvancedConversation/ StructureTuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Iraj6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
FrenchA1.1 ElementaryVarious materialTuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Fanny6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
FrenchA1/A2 ConversationVarious materialFriday
1.00pm-2.00pm
Marion9th of October-11th of DecemberEnrol
FrenchA2/B1 ConversationVarious materialWednesday
1.00pm-2.00pm
Marion7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
FrenchB1.5 AdvancedVarious materialTuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Fanny6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.1 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 1Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marta5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.1 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 1Wednesday
10.00am-11.30am
TBA7th October-9th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.1 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 1Saturday
10.00am-1.00pm
Judith10th of October-12th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.2 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 6Friday
1pm-2.30pm
Ann-Kathrin9th of October-11th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.2 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 5Wednesday
6pm-7.30pm
Marta7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.3 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 10Tuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Julita6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.3 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 8Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Marlies8th of October-10th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.3 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 12Thursday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Moritz8th of October-10th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.4 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 16Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Moritz8th of October-10th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.5 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 19Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Julita6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.5 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 19Saturday
10.00am-1.00pm
Marlene10th of October-12th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1/A2 ConversationVarious materialThursday
7.45pm-8.45pm
Judith8th of October-10th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA2.2 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 5Thursday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Ann-Kathrin8th of October-10th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA2.2 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 4Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Ann-Kathrin7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA2.2 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 4Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Marta5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA2.2 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 4Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marta7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA2.3 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 12Thursday
6.00pm-7.00pm
Ann-Kathrin8th of October-10th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA2.3 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 12Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Ann-Kathrin5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA2.3 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 11Thursday
1.00 pm-2.30pm
Phillip8th of October-10th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA2.4 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 16Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Julita7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA2/B1 StammtischGetting to know new people by speaking German.Friday
6pm-8pm
Jörg25th of September-25th of SeptemberEnrol
GermanB1+ bis C StammtischGetting to know new people by speaking German.Friday
6pm-8pm
Jörg2nd of October-2nd of OctoberEnrol
GermanB1.2 AdvancedMenschen B1, Lektion 4Thursday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marlies8th of October-10th of DecemberEnrol
GermanB1.5 AdvancedMenschen B1, Lektion 22Tuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Jörg6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
GermanB1.5+Sicher B1+, Lektion 8Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Jörg6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
GermanB1/B2 ConversationVarious materialSaturday
1.30pm-3.00pm
Marlene10th of October-12th of DecemberEnrol
GermanB2.2 AdvancedSicher B2, Lektion 3Saturday
9.30am-11.30am
Marta10th of October-12th of DecemberEnrol
GermanB2.4 AdvancedAspekte B2, Lektion 10Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Katharina8th of October-10th of DecemberEnrol
GermanC1/C2 BookclubMontauk - Max FrischMonday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
GermanC1+ AdvancedKonversation und RevisionThursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip8th of October-10th of DecemberEnrol
GermanC1.2 AdvancedAspekte C1, Lektion 2Tuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
GermanC1/C2 AdvancedVarious materialsMonday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Katharina5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA2/B1 ConversationVarious materialsWednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Julita7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
GermanVCE Oral PreparationWednesday
1pm-3pm
Phillip23rd of September and 30th of September-23rd of September and 30th of SeptemberEnrol
IndonesianA1.2 ElementaryVarious materialsMonday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Garry5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
ItalianA1.1 ElementaryTBDTuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Nores6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
RussianA1.1 ElementaryLet's go Russian 1.1, Chapter 1Tuesday
6.00pm-7:30pm
Elena6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
RussianA1.2 ElementaryLet's go Russian 1.1, Chapter 13Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Dina7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
RussianA1.3 ElementaryLet's go Russian 1.1, Chapter 18Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Elena6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
RussianA2.1 IntermediateLet's go Russian 1.2, Chapter 32Wednesday
7:45pm-9:15pm
Luidmila7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
RussianA2.2 IntermediateLet's go Russian 1.2, Chapter 40Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Dina5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
RussianB1.1 AdvancedLet's go Russian 2.1, Chapter 2Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Liudmila7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
RussianB1.2 AdvancedLet's go Russian 2.1, Chapter 5Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Dina5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol

Levels

(A1.1 Elementary 1 = Absolute Beginner)
A1 = Elementary (A1.1-A1.5)
A2 = Intermediate (A2.1-A2.5)
B1 = First Advanced (A1.1-B1.5)
B2 = Second Advanced
C1 / C2 = Higher Advanced

2020 Term Dates

Term 1: January 28 – April 6

Term 2: April 20 – June 29

Term 3 : July 13 – September 19

Term 4: October 4 – December 12

Course Outline and Teachers

Read the German course outline for all levels.

Read the Arabic course outline for all levels.

Read the Indonesian course outline for all levels.

Read about our teachers