fbpx

Course Timetable

Home / Course Timetable

Term 1: 1 February – 3 April

$345.00 Standard course fee: 9 weeks: 1.5 hours per week. Class of 4 or more students, 9 weeks of 1.25 hours per week with 3 students (Concession price is $325. Please call or email)

$599.00 Intensive course fee: 9 weeks: 3 hours per week. 9 weeks for a class of 4 or more students, 7 weeks for a class with 3 students (no concession price available)

$50.00 Single class in regular classes, $55.00 in small classes. Please check availability with the office.

 

All classes will be on Zoom if not indicated otherwise.

Term Dates 2021

Term 1: February 1 – April 3 (9 weeks)

Term 2: April 19 – June 26

Term 3 : July 12 – September 18

Term 4: October 4 – December 11

Levels

(A1.1 Elementary 1 = Absolute Beginner)
A1 = Elementary (A1.1-A1.5)
A2 = Intermediate (A2.1-A2.5)
B1 = First Advanced (A1.1-B1.5)
B2 = Second Advanced
C1 / C2 = Higher Advanced

  Course Price Quantity Total
× Arabic A1.2 Olfat Monday 6pm-7.30pm 
A1.2 Elementary, Monday, 1st of February-29th of March
$345.00
$345.00

Grab the course material too..

Mastering Arabic 1$79.00Add to cart
shipping - if you need the books to be shipped$10.00Add to cart

Cart totals

Subtotal $345.00
Total $345.00 (includes $31.36 GST)
show blocks helper

Language Level Book/Chapter Day/Time Teacher Dates Enrol
ArabicA1.1 ElementaryMastering Arabic 1, Unit 1Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Olfat1st of February-29th of MarchEnrol
ArabicA1.2 ElementaryMastering Arabic 1, Unit 6Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Olfat1st of February-29th of MarchEnrol
ArabicA1.3 ElementaryMastering Arabic 1, Unit 12Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Iraj3rd of February-31st of MarchEnrol
ArabicA1.4 ElementaryMastering Arabic 1, Unit 16Wednesday
6pm-7.30pm
Iraj3rd of February-31st of MarchEnrol
ArabicA2.1 IntermediateMastering Arabic 1, Unit 20Saturday
9.30am-11.00am
Iraj6th of February-3rd of AprilEnrol
ArabicA2.2 IntermediateMastering Arabic 2, Unit 4Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Iraj1st of February-29th of MarchEnrol
ArabicA2.5 IntermediateTuesday
4.30pm-6.00pm
Iraj2nd of February-30th of MarchEnrol
ArabicB1.5 AdvancedConversation/ StructureTuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Iraj2nd of February-30th of MarchEnrol
FrenchA1.2 ElementaryVersion Originale 1, Chapter 7Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marion2nd of February-30th of MarchEnrol
FrenchA1/A2 ConversationVarious materialFriday
1.00pm-2.00pm
Marion5th of February-2nd of AprilEnrol
FrenchA2/B1 ConversationVarious materialWednesday
1.00pm-2.00pm
Marion3rd of February-31st of MarchEnrol
FrenchB2.1 AdvancedVarious materialTuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Fanny2nd of February-30th of MarchEnrol
GermanA1.1 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 1Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Francesca2nd of February-30th of MarchEnrol
GermanA1.1 Elementary IN HOUSEMenschen A1, Lektion 1Monday
12.00pm-1.30pm
Julita1st of February-29th of MarchEnrol
GermanA1.1 Elementary IN HOUSEMenschen A1, Lektion 1Thursday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Phillip (BOOKED OUT)4th of February-1st of AprilEnrol
GermanA1.1+A1.2 IntensiveMenschen A1, Lektion 1Saturday
10.00am-1.00pm
Marlene6th of February-3rd of AprilEnrol
GermanA1.2 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 5Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marta1st of February-29th of MarchEnrol
GermanA1.3 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 11Friday
1pm-2.30pm
Ann-Kathrin5th of February-2nd of AprilEnrol
GermanA1.3 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 12Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Marlies4th of February-1st of AprilEnrol
GermanA1.3 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 9Wednesday
6pm-7.30pm
Marta3rd of February-31st of MarchEnrol
GermanA1.4 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 15Tuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Julita2nd of February-30th of MarchEnrol
GermanA1.4 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 16Thursday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Moritz4th of February-1st of AprilEnrol
GermanA1.5 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 21Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Moritz4th of February-1st of AprilEnrol
GermanA2.1 IntermediateMenschen A1, Lektion 24Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Julita2nd of February-30th of MarchEnrol
GermanA2.3 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 10Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Marta1st of February-29th of MarchEnrol
GermanA2.3 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 8Thursday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Ann-Kathrin4th of February-1st of AprilEnrol
GermanA2.3 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 8Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Ann-Kathrin3rd of February-31st of MarchEnrol
GermanA2.3 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 10Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marta3rd of February-31st of MarchEnrol
GermanA2.4 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 15Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Ann-Kathrin4th of February-1st of AprilEnrol
GermanA2.4 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 16Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Ann-Kathrin1st of February-29th of MarchEnrol
GermanA2.4 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 15Thursday
1.00 pm-2.30pm
Phillip4th of February-1st of AprilEnrol
GermanA2.5 IntermediateMenschen A2,Lektion 20Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Julita3rd of February-31st of MarchEnrol
GermanB1.1+ AdvancedSicher! B1+, Lektion 1Tuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Moritz2nd of February-30th of MarchEnrol
GermanB1.3 AdvancedMenschen B1, Lektion 7Thursday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marlies4th of February-1st of AprilEnrol
GermanB2.1 AdvancedSicher! aktuell B2, Lektion 1Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Moritz2nd of February-30th of MarchEnrol
GermanB2.3 AdvancedSicher! B2, Lektion 5Saturday
9.30am-11.00am
Marta6th of February-3rd of AprilEnrol
GermanB2.5 AdvancedAspekte B2, Lektion 10Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Katharina4th of February-1st of AprilEnrol
GermanC1/C2 BookclubDie Druckerin - Ruth BergerMonday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip1st of February-29th of MarchEnrol
GermanC1+ AdvancedKonversation und RevisionThursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip4th of February-1st of AprilEnrol
GermanC1.2 AdvancedAspekte C1, Lektion 4Tuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip2nd of February-30th of MarchEnrol
GermanC1/C2 AdvancedVarious materialsMonday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Katharina1st of February-29th of MarchEnrol
GermanA2/B1 ConversationVarious materialsWednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Julita3rd of February-31st of MarchEnrol
IndonesianA1.1 ElementaryVarious materialsMonday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Garry1st of February-29th of MarchEnrol
RussianA1.1 ElementaryLet's go Russian 1.1, Chapter 1Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Elena3rd of February-31st of MarchEnrol
RussianA1.1 ElementaryLet's go Russian 1.1, Chapter 1Tuesday
1.00pm-2.30pm
Liudmila2nd of February-30th of MarchEnrol
RussianA1.2 ElementaryLet's go Russian 1.1, Chapter 7Tuesday
6.00pm-7:30pm
Elena2nd of February-30th of MarchEnrol
RussianA1.3 ElementaryLet's go Russian 1.1, Chapter 23Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Dina3rd of February-31st of MarchEnrol
RussianA1.4 ElementaryLet's go Russian 1.1, Chapter 26Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Elena2nd of February-30th of MarchEnrol
RussianA2.2 IntermediateLet's go Russian 1.2, Chapter 37Wednesday
7:45pm-9:15pm
Liudmila3rd of February-31st of MarchEnrol
RussianA2.3 IntermediateLet's go Russian 1.2, Chapter 45Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Dina1st of February-29th of MarchEnrol
RussianB1.2 AdvancedLet's go Russian 2.1, Chapter 6Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Liudmila3rd of February-31st of MarchEnrol
RussianB1.3 AdvancedLet's go Russian 2.1, Chapter 10Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Dina1st of February-29th of MarchEnrol

Levels

(A1.1 Elementary 1 = Absolute Beginner)
A1 = Elementary (A1.1-A1.5)
A2 = Intermediate (A2.1-A2.5)
B1 = First Advanced (A1.1-B1.5)
B2 = Second Advanced
C1 / C2 = Higher Advanced

2021 Term Dates

Term 1: February 1 – April 3

Term 2: April 19 – June 26

Term 3 : July 12 – September 18

Term 4: October 4 – December 11

Course Outline and Teachers

Read the German course outline for all levels.

Read the Arabic course outline for all levels.

Read the Indonesian course outline for all levels.

Read about our teachers