fbpx

Course Timetable

Home / Course Timetable

Term 4: 4 October – 11 December

$345.00 Standard course fee: 10 weeks: 1.5 hours per week for classes of 5 or more students, 9 weeks of 1.5 hours per week with 4 students, 9 weeks of 1.25 hours per week with 3 students (Concession price is $325. Please call or email)

$599.00 Intensive course fee: 10 weeks: 3 hours per week for 5 or more students. 9 weeks for a class of 4 students, 7 weeks for a class with 3 students (no concession price available)

$50.00 Single class in regular classes, $55.00 in small classes. Please check availability with the office.

 

All classes will be on Zoom if not indicated otherwise.

Term Dates 2021

Term 1: February 1 – April 3 (9 weeks)

Term 2: April 19 – June 26

Term 3 : July 12 – September 18

Term 4: October 4 – December 11

Levels

(A1.1 Elementary 1 = Absolute Beginner)
A1 = Elementary (A1.1-A1.5)
A2 = Intermediate (A2.1-A2.5)
B1 = First Advanced (B1.1-B1.5)
B2 = Second Advanced
C1 / C2 = Higher Advanced

  Course Price Quantity Total
× Russian A2.2 Elena Monday 6.00pm-7.30pm ONLINE 
A2.2 Intermediate ONLINE, Monday, 4th of October-6th of December
$345.00
$345.00

Grab the course material too..

shipping - if you need the books to be shipped$12.00Add to cart
Let's go Russian 2.2 Course and Workbook$65.00Add to cart

Cart totals

Subtotal $345.00
Total $345.00 (includes $31.36 GST)

Language Level Book/Chapter Day/Time Teacher Dates Enrol
ArabicA1.1 Elementary ONLINEMastering Arabic 1, Unit 1Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Suhair4th of October-6th of DecemberEnrol
ArabicA1.2 Elementary ONLINEMastering Arabic 1, Unit 7Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Nora6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
ArabicA2.1 Intermediate OnlineMastering Arabic 2, Unit 1Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Nora6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
ArabicA2.3 Intermediate ONLINEMastering Arabic 2, Unit 6Saturday
9.30am-11.00am
Iraj9th of October-11th of DecemberEnrol
ArabicA2.4 Intermediate ONLINEMastering Arabic 2, Unit 8Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Olfat4th of October-6th of DecemberEnrol
ArabicConversation CoursesConversation/ StructureWednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Iraj14th of July-15th of SeptemberEnrol
ArabicB1.5 Advanced ONLINEConversation/ StructureTuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Hala5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
FrenchA1.1 Elementary ONLINEVersion Originale 1, Chapter 1Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marion5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
FrenchA1/A2 Conversation ONLINEVarious materialFriday
1.00pm-2.00pm
Marion8th of October-10th of DecemberEnrol
FrenchA2/B1 Conversation ONLINEVarious materialWednesday
1.00pm-2.00pm
Marion6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
FrenchB2.1 Advanced ONLINEVarious materialTuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Marion5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.1 Elementary ONLINEMenschen A1, Lektion 1Thursday
6:00pm-7.30pm
Francesca7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.2 Elementary ONLINEMenschen A1, Lektion 6Tuesday
6:00pm-7.30pm
Julita5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.3 Elementary ONLINEMenschen A1, Lektion 10Wednesday
12.00pm-1.30pm
Julita6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.3 Elementary ONLINEMenschen A1, Lektion 10Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marta6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.3+A1.4 Intensive ONLINEMenschen A1, Lektion 8Saturday
10.00am-1.00pm
Marlene9th of October-11th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.4 Elementary ONLINEMenschen A1, Lektion 14Tuesday
7.00pm-8.30pm
Francesca5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA1.5 Elementary ONLINEMenschen A1, Lektion 20Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marta4th of October-6th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA2.1 Intermediate OnlineMenschen A2, Lektion 1Friday
1pm-2.30pm
Ann-Kathrin8th of October-10th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA2.1 Intermediate OnlineMenschen A1, Lektion 22Wednesday
6pm-7.30pm
Marta6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA2.3 Intermediate ONLINEMenschen A2, Lektion 12Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Julita5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
GermanA2.5 Intermediate ONLINEMenschen A2, Lektion 22Thursday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Ann-Kathrin (BOOKED OUT)7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
GermanB1.1 Advanced ONLINEMenschen A2, Lektion 23Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Marta4th of October-6th of DecemberEnrol
GermanB1.2 Advanced ONLINEMenschen B1, Lektion 4Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Ann-Kathrin7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
GermanB1.2 Advanced ONLINEMenschen B1, Lektion 6Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Ann-Kathrin4th of October-6th of DecemberEnrol
GermanB1.2 Advanced ONLINEMenschen B1, Lektion 6Thursday
1.00 pm-2.30pm
Phillip7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
GermanB1.3 Advanced ONLINEMenschen B1, Lektion 9Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Julita6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
GermanB1.3 Advanced ONLINEMenschen B1, Lektion 16Thursday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marlies7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
GermanB1.4+ AdvancedSicher! B1+ Lektion 6Tuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Moritz5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
GermanB2+ Konversation und RevisionVarious materialsThursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Katharina7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
GermanB2.5 Advanced ONLINESicher! B2, Lektion 7Saturday
9.30am-11.00am
Marta9th of October-11th of DecemberEnrol
GermanB2.4 Advanced ONLINESicher! aktuell B2, Lektion 8Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Moritz5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
GermanC1/C2 Bookclub ONLINEDer Untertan von Heinrich MannMonday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip4th of October-6th of DecemberEnrol
GermanC1+ Advanced ONLINEErkundungen C1/C2Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
GermanC1.2 Advanced ONLINEVarious materialTuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
GermanC1/C2 Advanced ONLINEVarious materialsMonday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Katharina4th of October-6th of DecemberEnrol
GermanB1 Conversation ONLINEVarious materialsWednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Julita6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
RussianA1.1 Elementary ONLINELet's go Russian 1.1, Chapter 1Tuesday
6.30pm-8.00pm
Elena5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
RussianA1.2 Elementary ONLINELet's go Russian 1.1, Chapter 8Thursday
1.00 pm-2.30pm
Liudmila7th of October-9th of DecemberEnrol
RussianA1.3 Elementary ONLINELet's go Russian 1.1, Chapter 15Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Elena6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
RussianA1.4 Elementary ONLINELet's go Russian 1.1, Chapter 21Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Elena6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
RussianA1.5 Elementary ONLINELet's go Russian 1.1, Chapter 42Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Elena5th of October-7th of DecemberEnrol
RussianA2.2 Intermediate ONLINELet's go Russian 2.2, Chapter 22Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Elena4th of October-6th of DecemberEnrol
RussianA2.2 Intermediate ONLINELet's go Russian 1.2, Chapter 49Wednesday
7:45pm-9:15pm
Liudmila6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol
RussianB1.2 Advanced ONLINELet's go Russian 2.2, Chapter 15Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Liudmila6th of October-8th of DecemberEnrol

Levels

(A1.1 Elementary 1 = Absolute Beginner)
A1 = Elementary (A1.1-A1.5)
A2 = Intermediate (A2.1-A2.5)
B1 = First Advanced (A1.1-B1.5)
B2 = Second Advanced
C1 / C2 = Higher Advanced

2021 Term Dates

Term 1: February 1 – April 3

Term 2: April 19 – June 26

Term 3 : July 12 – September 18

Term 4: October 4 – December 11

Course Outline and Teachers

Read the German course outline for all levels.

Read the Arabic course outline for all levels.

Read the Indonesian course outline for all levels.

Read about our teachers