fbpx

Course Timetable

Home / Course Timetable

Term 4: October 7 – December 14

$345.00 Standard course fee: 10 weeks: 1.5 hours per week. Class of 5 or more students. (Concession price is $315. Please call or email)

$345.00 Small course 3-4 students: 9 weeks with 4 students, 7 weeks with 3 students: 1.5 hours per week (no concession price available)

$599.00 Intensive course fee: 10 weeks: 3 hours per week. 10 weeks for a class of 5 or more students, 9 weeks for a class with 4 students, 7 weeks for a class with 3 students (no concession price available)

$50.00 single class in regular classes, $55.00 in small classes. Please check availability with the office.

Term Dates 2019 and Summer Course

  • Term 4: October 7 – December 14
  • Summer course December click >> HERE

Term Dates 2020 and Summer Course

    • Summer course January click >> HERE
    • Term 1: January 28 – April 6
    • Term 2: April 20 – June 29
    • Term 3 : July 12 – September 19
    • Term 4: October 4 – December 12

Please choose a course from the timetable to continue with the enrolment process.

Your cart is currently empty.

show blocks helper

LanguageLevelBook/ChapterDay/TimeTeacherDatesEnrol
ArabicA 1.1 ElementaryMastering Arabic 1, Chapter 1Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Ruba9th October-11th DecemberEnrol
ArabicA 1.2 ElementaryMastering Arabic 1, Unit 6Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Iraj7th October-9th DecemberEnrol
ArabicA 1.3 ElementaryMastering Arabic 1, Chapter 12Saturday
1.15pm-2.45pm
Iraj12th October-14th DecemberEnrol
ArabicA 2.1 IntermediateMastering Arabic 2, Unit 1Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Iraj8th October-10th DecemberEnrol
ArabicB 1.5 First AdvancedConversation/ StructureTuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Iraj8th October-10th DecemberEnrol
ArabicA 1.1 summer courseVarious materialMonday - Wednesday
10.00am-2.30pm
TBA20th of January-22nd of JanuaryEnrol
FrenchB 1.2 First AdvancedVarious materialTuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Anouk8th October-10th DecemberEnrol
FrenchA 1.1 summer courseVarious materialMonday - Wednesday
10.00am-2.30pm
TBA20th of January-22nd of JanuaryEnrol
GermanA 1.1 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 1Thursday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Judith10th October-12th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 1.1 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 1Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Julita8th October-10th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 1.2 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 6Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Marlies10th October-12th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 1.3 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 11Saturday
10.00am-1.00pm
Judith12th October-14th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 1.3 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 10Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Ann-Kathrin (BOOKED OUT)9th October-11th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 1.3 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 11Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Marta7th October-9th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 1.3 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 11Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marta9th October-11th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 1.4 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 15Thursday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Ann-Kathrin10th October-12th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 1.4 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 13Wednesday
1.00pm-2.30pm
Ann-Kathrin9th October-11th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 1.4 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 16Tuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Julita8th October-10th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 1.5 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 19Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Ann-Kathrin10th October-12th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 1.5 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 19Monday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Judith7th October-9th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 1.5 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 19Thursday
1.00 pm-2.30pm
Judith10th October-12th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 1.5 ElementaryMenschen A1, Lektion 20Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Judith10th October-12th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 2.1 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 1Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Julita9th October-11th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 2.3 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 8Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Ann-Kathrin9th October-11th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 2.4 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 18Thursday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marlies10th October-12th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 2.5 IntermediateMenschen A2, Lektion 19Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Marta (BOOKED OUT)9th October-11th DecemberEnrol
GermanB 1.2+ First AdvancedSicher B1+, Lektion 3Tuesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Jörg8th October-10th DecemberEnrol
GermanB 1.3 IntermediateMenschen B1, Lektion 11Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Marta7th October-9th DecemberEnrol
GermanB 1.4 First AdvancedMenschen B1, Lektion 16Tuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Jörg8th October-10th DecemberEnrol
GermanB 1.5 First AdvancedMenschen B1, Lektion 19Saturday
9.30am-11.30am
Marta12th October-14th DecemberEnrol
GermanB 2+ AdvancedAspekte B2, Lektion 12Tuesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip8th October-10th DecemberEnrol
GermanB 2.3 AdvancedAspekte B2, Lektion 5Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Katharina10th October-12th DecemberEnrol
GermanC 1 / C 2 BookclubTBDMonday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip7th October-9th DecemberEnrol
GermanC1 AdvancedSicher C1.2, Lektion 9Thursday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Phillip10th October-12th DecemberEnrol
GermanC 1 / C 2 AdvancedVarious materialsMonday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Katharina7th October-9th DecemberEnrol
GermanConversation A2/B1Various materialsWednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Julita9th October-11th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 1.1 summer courseMenschen A1, Lektion 1Mon - Thur
11.00am-2.30pm
Julita16th of December-19th DecemberEnrol
GermanB 2 / C 1 Advanced summer courseVarious materialMon - Thur
11.00am-2.30pm
TBA16th of December-19th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 1 High Elementary summer courseVarious materialMon - Thur
11.00am-2.30pm
TBA16th of December-19th DecemberEnrol
GermanA 2 / B 1 Intermediate summer courseVarious materialMon - Thur
11.00am-2.30pm
Ann-Kathrin16th of December-19th DecemberEnrol
GermanB 2 / C 1 Advanced summer courseVarious materialMon - Thur
6pm-8.45pm
Phillip14th of January-22nd of JanuaryEnrol
GermanA 1 High Elementary summer courseVarious materialMon - Thur
6pm-8.45pm
Julita14th of January-22nd of JanuaryEnrol
GermanA 2 / B 1 Intermediate summer courseVarious materialMon - Thur
6pm-8.45pm
Ann-Kathrin14th of January-22nd of JanuaryEnrol
GermanA1.1/A1.2 Refresher summer courseVarious materialThursday
5.30pm-7.30pm
TBA9th of January-16th of JanuaryEnrol
GermanA 1.1 + A 1.2 IntensiveVarious materialMonday - Friday
10.00am-4.00pm
Phillip / TBA13th of January-17th of JanuaryEnrol
RussianA 1.1 Elementary"Let's go" Russian, Chapter 1Monday
5.15pm-6.15pm
Dina8th October-10th DecemberEnrol
RussianA 1.2 Elementary"Let´s go" Russian, Chapter 5Wednesday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Liudmila9th October-11th DecemberEnrol
RussianA 1.4 Elementary"Let's go" Russian (New Edition), Chapter 20Monday
7.45pm-9.15pm
Dina7th October-9th DecemberEnrol
RussianA 1.5 Elementary"Let's Go" Russian, Chapter 18Monday
6.15pm-7.30pm
Dina7th October-9th DecemberEnrol
RussianA 2.3 IntermediateLet's Go Russian, Chapter 27Wednesday
6.00pm-7.30pm
Liudmila9th October-11th DecemberEnrol
RussianA 1.1 summer courseVarious materialMonday - Wednesday
10.00am-2.30pm
TBA20th of January-22nd of JanuaryEnrol

Levels

(A1.1 Elementary 1 = Absolute Beginner)
A1 = Elementary (A1.1-A1.5)
A2 = Intermediate (A2.1-A2.5)
B1 = First Advanced (A1.1-B1.5)
B2 = Second Advanced
C1 / C2 = Higher Advanced

2019 / 2020 Term Dates

    • Term 4: October 7 – December 14
    • Summer course December click >> HERE

    Term Dates 2020 and Summer Course

      • Summer course January click >> HERE
      • Term 1: January 28 – April 6
      • Term 2: April 20 – June 29
      • Term 3 : July 12 – September 19
      • Term 4: October 4 – December 12

Course Outline and Teachers

Read the German course outline for all levels.

Read the Arabic course outline for all levels.

Read the Indonesian course outline for all levels.

Read about our teachers